Presentation Night 2019 / 2020
16th March 2020 - Mudeford Mens Club
Competition Winner NUMBER NAMES
PREMIER CHAMPIONS 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREMIER Runners Up 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREMIER GALLON CHAMPIONS 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 1 Runners Up 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 1 GALLON CHAMPIONS 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONS 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 2 Runners Up 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 2 GALLON CHAMPIONS 2019/20      
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREMIER WOODEN SPOON 2019/20      
DIV1 WOODEN SPOON 2019/20      
DIV2 WOODEN SPOON 2019/20      
PREMIER HANDICAP CUP CHAMPIONS       
 
 
 
 
 
PREMIER HANDICAP CUP - Runners Up      
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 1 HANDICAP CUP CHAMPIONS       
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 1 HANDICAP CUP - Runners Up      
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 2 HANDICAP CUP CHAMPIONS       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION 2 HANDICAP CUP - Runners Up      
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SINGLES (Crystal) Winner JASON COOKE 1  
SINGLES (Crystal) - Runner Up PIP COOKE 1  
SINGLES (Crystal) - Semi Final CALLUM KING 2  
NIGEL GALLIMORE
LADIES - SINGLES Winner BARBIE LITTLEFAIR 1  
LADIES - SINGLES - Runner Up SHERILYN HOUNSOME 1  
LADIES SINGLES - Semi Final JOSIE MAXFIELD 2  
JANICE MAGOOKIN
PREMIER SINGLES Winner ROB CHANNING    
PREMIER SINGLES - Runner Up JASON COOKE    
DIVISION 1  SINGLES Winner      
DIVISION 1 SINGLES - Runner Up      
DIVISION 2  SINGLES Winner IAN STARKS 1  
DIVISION 2 SINGLES - Runner Up JAKE KENNEDY 1  
CAPTAINS CUP Winner      
CAPTAINS CUP - Runner Up      
CAPTAINS CUP - Semi Final      
   
PREMIER PAIRS Winner ROB CHANNING 2  
PAUL BURNHAM
PREMIER PAIRS - Runner Up JASON COOKE 2  
PAUL COOKE
DIVISION 1 PAIRS Winner GRANT BARNETT 2  
TIM RAWLES
DIVISION 1 PAIRS - Runner Up RAY GORMAN 2  
ASH MOOREHEAD
DIVISION 2 PAIRS Winner BARBIE LITTLEFAIR 2  
TRISH FAGAN
DIVISION 2 PAIRS - Runner Up NIGEL THOMAS 2  
BRIAN KIMBER
BLIND PAIRS Winner      
 
BLIND PAIRS - Runner Up      
 
PREMIER THREESOMES Winner RICKY RICKARD 3  
ANDREW SQUE  
MIKE STOKES  
PREMIER THREESOMES - Runner Up ANT WOOD 3  
CARLY COOK  
GARY POWELL  
DIVISION 1 THREESOMES Winner RAY GORMAN 3  
ASH MOOREHEAD  
DAMIAN SMITH  
DIVISION 1 THREESOMES - Runner Up DEL GADD 3  
D-SKA MILES  
ALEX HIRONS  
DIVISION 2 THREESOMES Winner BARBIE LITTLEFAIR 3  
TRISH FAGAN  
HELEN SEELS  
DIVISION 2 THREESOMES - Runner Up MARK CALDER 3  
STUMPY  
LISA GREENWOOD  
BLIND THREES Winner      
   
   
BLIND THREES - Runner up      
   
   
PREMIER MIXED FOURS Winner   4 NAPOLEONS
 
 
 
PREMIER MIXED FOURS - Runner Up   4 MUDEFORD DUCKS
 
 
 
DIVISION 1 MIXED FOURS Winner MARION HAYNES 4 THE NADS&S
DAN JACKSON
J JACKSON
DAN WHITE
DIVISION 1 MIXED FOURS - Runner Up STEVE MULHOLLAND 4 CON ARTISTS 
JULIE FRAMPTON
JOHN TAYLOR
SHARON BARNET 
DIVISION 2 MIXED FOURS Winner ALAN WOOD 4 OAK 'A'
STEVE PENNOCK
TRACY DELLA
JACK BURNS
DIVISION 2 MIXED FOURS - Runner Up TRISH FAGAN 4 ECSSC 'B'
PETE STORRIE
MIKE LAWRENCE
BARBIE LITTLEFAIR
Most 180's - Lady      
Most 180's - Men      
Highest Checkout - Premier - Men      
Highest Checkout - Division 1 - Men      
Highest Checkout - Division 2 - Men      
Highest Checkout - Premier - Lady      
Highest Checkout - Division 1 - Lady      
Highest Checkout - Division 2 - Lady      
180's